America’s Next Top Model Cycle 20 : Guys and Girls : Episode 12 Eliminated Models Photos

So yeah no more comeback, i’m just gonna post their final photos that didn’t get the chance to appear on our TV screen. Also my opinions and my callout order. Here we go!

So this weeks photoshoot is the Animorph shoot. The models have to embodies several animals they were given.

First is Chleangel

734131_497512593638504_870837303_n

 

Her face looks beautiful, very simple and traditional, her mouth looks a bit awkward. Long neck and the bird stands there gracefully. Nice job Kween Chlea!

 

Next eliminee is Mike

601286_497513646971732_1693503378_n

 

He looks pissed. And from what i see, The OrangUtan looked really cute, and Mike looked like “U MAD?”

 

Next eliminee is Alexandra

24644_497512620305168_2021051759_n

 

She looks amazing! Her face looks good, she werk her body, booty tooch, LUV it!

 

Next is Kanani

487550_497513426971754_1840871670_n

 

Her face looks sleepy and boring,Her body is good tho’, totally chanelling the OrangUtan. But Modeling? No

 

Next is QUEEN Jiana

248916_497513203638443_606510980_n

 

This is not my favorite picture of her. The mouth open is just.. wierd. And she looked way too sexy for some reason. Nah.

 

Phil-er

734338_497513800305050_1740093533_n

 

WTF

 

So here’s my callout. Not everyone did well:

1. Alexandra

2. Chleangel

3. Queen Jiana

4.Kanani

5. Mike

6. Phil

 

Yeah overall not impressed with all of the shoot. What do you think? Comment below 🙂

Advertisements

One thought on “America’s Next Top Model Cycle 20 : Guys and Girls : Episode 12 Eliminated Models Photos

  1. LOL @Mike and Phil face-painting x”D I do think so for the COO, love how Alex looks fierce with the leopard (actually better than Jeremy and Renee with the same animal). and I agree with you Mike’s orangutan is sooooo cute. I want to bring him to my house (the orangutan, not Mike) ‘ ‘/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s